Meine Prognosen in rot, Gewinner sobald bekannt in fett
Best Actor
George Clooney (Michael Clayton), Daniel Day-Lewis (There Will Be Blood), Johnny Depp (Sweeney Todd), Tommy Lee Jones (The Valley Of Elah), Viggo Mortensen (Eastern Promises)
Best Supporting Actor
Casey Affleck (Assassination Of Jesse James), Javier Bardem (No Country For Old Men), Philip Seymour Hofman (Charlie Wilson's War), Hal Holbrook (Into The Wild), Tom Wilkinson (Michael Clayton)
Best Actress
Cate Blanchett (Elizabeth - The Golden Age), Julie Christie (Away From Her), Marion Cotillard (La Vie En Rose), Laura Linney (The Savages), Ellen Page (Juno)
Best Supporting Actress
Cate Blanchett (I'm Not There), Ruby Dee (American Gangster), Saoirse Ronan (Atonemnet), Amy Ryan (Gone Baby Gone), Tilda Swinton (Michael Clayton)
Best Director
Julian Schnabel (Diving Bell), Jason Reitman (Juno), Tony Gilroy (Michael Clayton), Joel Coen & Ethan Coen (No Country For Old Men), Paul Thomas Andersen (There Will Be Blood)
Best Motion Picture
Atonement, Juno, Michael Clayton, No Country For Old Men, There Will Be Blood
Best Cinematography
Roger Deakins (Assassination Of Jesse James), Seamus McGarvey (Atonement), Janusz Kaminski (Diving Bell), Roger Deakins (No Country For Old Men), Robert Elswit (There Will Be Blood)
Best Animated Feature Film
Surf's Up, Persepolis, Ratatouille
Best Documentary Feature
No End In Sight, Sicko, Taxi To The Dark Side, Operation Homecoming, WarDance
Best Music
Dario Marianell (Atonement), Alberto Iglesias (The Kite Runner), James Newton Howard (Michael Clayton), Michael Giacchino (Ratatouille), Marco Beltrami (3:10 To Yuma)
Die anderen Kategorien halt ich aus meinen Prognosen raus.
Best Costume Design
Elizabeth - The Golden Age
Best Make-Up
La Vie En Rose
Best Visual Effects
The Golden Compass
Best Art Direction
Sweeney Todd
Best Live Action Short Film
Le Mozart des Pickpockets
Best Animated Short Film
Peter & The Wolf
Best Adapted Screenplay
Joel & Ethan Coen (No Country For Old Man)
Best Sound Editing
The Bourne Ultimatum
Best Sound Mixing
The Bourne Ultimatum
Best Film Editing
The Bourne Ultimatum
Best Foreign Language Film
Die Fälscher
Best Song
Once (Falling Slowly)
Best Documentary Short
Freeheld
Best Original Screenplay
Juno